Ars Cameralis Silesiae Superioris


Ⅲ Ars Cameralis Festival

|

/11 — 27 November 1994/

Music

Orkiestra Concerto Avenna conducted by Andrzej Mysiński, Dariusz Gwidon Paradowski, Artur Stefanowicz, Camerata Silesia conducted by Anna Szostak, Orkiestra Kamera Camerata Impuls conducted by Małgorzata Kaniowska, Śląska Orkiestra Kameralna conducted by Jan Wincenty Hawel, Folkmar Hein, Mirosław Franczak, Cantores Minores Wartislavienses, Ewa Uryga, Witold Szalonek, New Formations Sławomira Kulpowicza, Bolesław Szabelski, Agnieszka Antonik, Zygmunt Antonik, Big Band from Music Academy from Katowice, Paweł Mykietyn, Józef Patkowski, Edward Kulka, Yair Kless, Maria Szwajger-Kułakowska, Wiener Saxophon Quartet, Państwowa Opera Śląska from Bytom, Jan Prochownik, Świetliki, Agnieszka Mazur, Paweł Kajzderski, Bogdan Mizerski, Bielski Zespół Barokowy im. G. Ph. Telemanna, Kwintet Akordeonowy, Urszula Musialska, Adam Musialski, Henryk Mikołaj Górecki, Anna Górecka, Maria Grochowska, Eugeniusz Knapik, Kwartet Śląski, Johannes Ernst, Jasmina Samssula, Julian Gembalski, Waldemar Malicki, Andrzej Zubek, Berlin Improvising Composers’ Ensemble, Walk Away, Zbigniew Namysłowski Quartet, Kwartet Smyczkowy Śląskiej Orkiestry Kameralnej, Rudolf Heinemann, Marek Kudlicki, Kuba Stankiewicz, Jerzy Szczypczyk, Zbigniew Kaduczka

Art / Exhibition

Adam Myjak, Wojciech Wołyński, Joanna Helander, Tadeusz Kantor, Jewgieniej Bortnikow, Władimir Nasiedkin, Urszula Broll, Andrejs Maris Eizans, Eygeniusz Nyga, Roman Nyga, Stasys Eidrigevicius

Literature

Adam Czerniawski, Tadeusz Różewicz, Wojciech Kuczok, Maciej Melecki, Jarosław Mrzigod, M. Oczkowski, Grzegorz Olszański, Bartłomiej Majzel, Jarosław Nowosad, B.D. Zatoński, Renata Putzlaher, Andrzej Stojowski, Kwartalnik Fa!art,

Old Polish silver — poems of poets-priests:
Jan Sochon, Jerzy Szymik, Jan Twardowski

Theatre

Teatr Śląski from Katowice, Państwowy Teatr Lalka from Warsaw, Teatr im. Wilama Horzycy from Toruń, Risa Jaroslow & Dancers, Cogitatur Theatre from Katowice, Korez Theatre, Teatr Ósmego Dnia from Poznań, Teatr Im. C.K. Norwida from Jelenia Góra, STU Theatre from Kraków, Teatr Dramatyczny from Warsaw, Ateneum Theatre from Katowice, Państwowy Teatr Animacji from Jelenia Góra, Dance Theatre Artus, Teatr Powszechny from Warsaw, Janusz Gajos, THECOLT Theatre, Loutek Theatre from Ostrava, Agnieszka Matysik, Jacek BończykDoll Theatre Banialuka from Bielsko-Biała, Groteska Theatre from Kraków, Towarzystwo Wierszalin

Film

Joanna Helander, Bo Person

Conference

A meeting of the creators and theorists of art „Rebels and Mystics”: Mirosława Sikorska, Jarosław Markiewicz, Aldona Jawłowska, Tadeusz Nyczek, Dariusz Pawelec, Stanisław Barańczak, Maciej Bieniasz, Tomasz Burek, Tomasz Jastrun, Krzysztof Karasek, K. Kawalerowicz, Julian Kornhauser, Łukasz Korolkiewicz, Andrzej Seweryn Kowalski, Ryszard Krynicki, Elżbieta Morawiec, Janusz Opryński, Włodzimierz Paźniewski, Stanisław Piskor, Andrzej Szuba, Bożena Tokarz, Andrzej Urbanowicz, Jacek Waltoś, Henryk Waniek, Aleksander Wojciechowski

A conversations about
 Kantor: Maria Kantor, Wiesław Borowski, Jan Kłossowicz, Krzysztof Pleśniarowicz, Lech Stangret

Silesia — delusion. A meeting with NaGłos:
Henryk Gembalski, Jarosław Gibas, Joanna Helander, Kazimierz Kutz, Piotr Lachmann, Maciej Melecki, T. Siara, Franciszek Starowieyski, Jan Szmatloch, Piotr Szmitke, Andrzej Urbanowicz, Henryk Waniek

Group „Kontekst” after years — a discussion about the Silesian literature and more: 
Włodzimierz Paźniewski, Stanisław Piskor, Tadeusz Sławek, Andrzej Szuba, Bożena Tokarz

An expanse of the road and stop. A conversation about theatre:
Krystyna Meissner, J. Polewka, Janusz Majcherek, Piotr Tomaszuk, K. Piotrowski

close